Family of Charles Josiah WHITE and Beatrice Alice Sophia SHERRING

Husband: Charles Josiah WHITE ( - )
Wife: Beatrice Alice Sophia SHERRING (1878-1967)
Children: Charles Sherring WHITE ( - )
Phyllis Evelyn WHITE ( - )
Beatrice Lesley WHITE ( - )
Mildred Constance WHITE ( - )
Marriage 6 Jan 1909 Marrickville, Sydney, Australia1

Husband: Charles Josiah WHITE

Name: Charles Josiah WHITE1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Beatrice Alice Sophia SHERRING

Name: Beatrice Alice Sophia SHERRING2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Triss
Father: Frank S. SHERRING (1845-1913)
Mother: Annie Sarah BICKLEY (1850-1924)
Birth 19 Jan 1878 Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia
Occupation Teacher3
Death 6 Jun 1967 (age 89) Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Child 1: Charles Sherring WHITE

Name: Charles Sherring WHITE3
Sex: Male
Spouse: Unknown <WHITE> ( - )

Child 2: Phyllis Evelyn WHITE

Name: Phyllis Evelyn WHITE3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Nancy
Spouse: Unknown ELWIN ( - )

Child 3: Beatrice Lesley WHITE

Name: Beatrice Lesley WHITE3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Betty
Spouse: Unknown MITCHELL ( - )

Child 4: Mildred Constance WHITE

Name: Mildred Constance WHITE3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Bonny
Spouse: Unknown HOPE ( - )

Sources

1"Vic Sherring".
2"Jodie Saville 14-11-2005".
3"Warwick Sherring".