Family of John SHERRING and Elizabeth BARTON

Husband: John SHERRING (1852-1916)
Wife: Elizabeth BARTON (1854- )
Children: Hannah Louise SHERRING (1877-1911)
John Barton SHERRING (1879-1938)
Walter Richard SHERRING (1881-1947)
Mary Elizabeth SHERRING (1884-1953)
Ethel Lawson SHERRING (1886-1887)
Edna Susan SHERRING (1887-1955)
Marriage York, Ontario, Canada

Husband: John SHERRING

Name: John SHERRING1
Sex: Male
Father: Richard SHERRING (1827-1880)
Mother: Louisa KNOTT (1828-1908)
Birth Q4 1852 Sturminster Newton, Dorset1
Death 1916 (age 63-64) Canada2

Wife: Elizabeth BARTON

Name: Elizabeth BARTON2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Bessie
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1854 Ontario, Canada

Child 1: Hannah Louise SHERRING

Name: Hannah Louise SHERRING2
Sex: Female
Birth 18772
Death 1911 (age 33-34) Canada2

Child 2: John Barton SHERRING

Name: John Barton SHERRING2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Unknown <SHERRING> ( - )
Birth 18792
Death 1938 (age 58-59) Canada2

Child 3: Walter Richard SHERRING

Name: Walter Richard SHERRING2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Carolene Walsh BARNUM (1885-1965)
Birth 30 Dec 1881 Toronto, Canada
Death 4 May 1947 (age 65) Toronto, Canada2

Child 4: Mary Elizabeth SHERRING

Name: Mary Elizabeth SHERRING2
Sex: Female
Birth 18842
Death 1953 (age 68-69) Canada2

Child 5: Ethel Lawson SHERRING

Name: Ethel Lawson SHERRING2
Sex: Female
Birth 18862
Death 1887 (age 0-1)2

Child 6: Edna Susan SHERRING

Name: Edna Susan SHERRING2
Sex: Female
Birth 18872
Death 1955 (age 67-68) Canada2

Sources

1"Ancestry.Co.Uk Census Returns 1841 - 1901.".
2"Warwick Sherring".